TFU Graduates

TFU Graduates

Testimonials

 

Graduating from the TFU Degree Program requires effort as one progresses through the bachelor's, master's, and doctoral phases, and those who graduate have good reason to be proud! While we cannot yet boast thousands of graduates or even students, the quality of our Degree Program is second to none and the quality of our students is truly inspiring.

The list below includes our graduates listed alphabetically by last name. Many of these graduates are currently pursuing higher TFU degrees.

Can you see your name here? We can!

List below is alphabetized by last name

  • Legend
  • A
  • B
  • C
  • D
  • E
  • F
  • G
  • H
  • I
  • J
  • K
  • L
  • M
  • N
  • O
  • P
  • Q
  • R
  • S
  • T
  • U
  • V
  • W
  • X
  • Y
  • Z

TFU Degree Types

TFU Honors & Awards

TFU offers the following degrees:

  • Bachelor of Metaphysical Science MSc.B

  • Master of Metaphysical Science MSc.M

  • Doctor of Metaphysical Science MSc.D

  • Doctor of Philosophy PhD

  • Doctor of Divinity DD

Some students have graduated with honors which are:

  • cum laude (with Honors)

  • magna cum laude (with High Honors)

  • summa cum laude (with Highest Honors)

Dayanarys Acevedo

Arsenio Acosta

Kathleen Acuna

Dr. Laura Adams

Andrew Alspach

Dr. Tomeeka Anderson

Dr. Parvaneh Angouri

Dr. Candice Ayres

Dr. Donald Barnes

Dr. Doris Bartolomei

Dr. William Becker, 2023 1st in Class

Shimer Black

Dr. Michelle Blower

Dr. Georgia Bouliakis

Dr. Roxanna Bree

Robert Brochhausen

Dr. James Broglie

Dr. Elke Browne

David Buchanan

Johnathan Buerge

Vera Burdt

Mindy Carbenia

Dr. Lulie Cardon

Dr. Anthony Cartinella

Dr. Jen Casper Ritter

Dr. Matt Cawthorn

Dr. Namrita Chahal

Dr. Tamanna Chandhok

Dr. Ka Fai Akira Cheung

Dr. Lam Chung Hon

Martin Coffey, Jr.

Shari Coleman

Dr. Lisa Colt

Dr. Carey Cooper

Dr. Ma Cherie Cortez

Todd Cosart

Dr. Sally Maria Courson Summers

Elizabeth Critchlow

Natalie Vivien Christou-Sapsted

Dr. Donna Crite

Nichole Crockett

Marco Cruz

Casey Das

Dr. Michael D'Ascenzo

Dr. Allison Davidson

Dr. Zurcaled De La Cruz Caballero

Christine De La Fuente

Dr. Padmanabh Deshpande

Sanket Devarushi

Dr. Samanthae Donnelly

Dr. Amanda Edwards

Dr. Emeka Ejinkonye

Arlene Elliott

Dr. Leslie Erwin

Dr. Michael Erwin, Jr.

Dr. Sarah Erwin

Dr. Richard Farley

Dr. Dempsey 'Race' Feutz

Dr. Gabriel Fields, 2023 3rd in Class

Amy Filson

Pami Fine

Dr. Laura Flick

Hadness Fontenot

Amanda Frandsen

La'Tesha Frazier

Michael Frazier

Dr. Bhumika Gala

 

Dr. Nina Garcia

Yolandi Garden

 

Britni Garfoot

Dr. Lorie Garrison

Joshua Gauthier

Dr. Thomas Greene

Dr. Kyrsten Greenfield

Dr. Evan Greenman

Dr. Kenneth Haile

Linda Hamilton

Dr. William Hardy

Daniel Harris

Dr. Kenneth Harris

Spencer Harris

Steven Helwig

Dr. Rose Henderson

Dr. Alex Hewison

Dr. Bill Hewitt

 

Dr. Candice Hill-Gray

Dr. Rhonda Hilliard


Dr. Tabatha Hines

 

Dr. Antony Hofer

 

Dr. Kayla-Teri Hofer

Anjana Homagain

Melissa Hood

Dr. Jacqueline Hosmer

 

Dr. James Houston

 

Mark Howard

Dr. Tahira Ikram
Dr. Jacob Jamerson

Sonakshi Jindal

Victor Jiron Borrego

David Johnson

Dr. Joseph Johnson

Dr. Randy Johnson

Dr. Zoran Jovanovic
Dr. Marti Kartalian

Dr. Walter Kasmir

Nicky Kelly (deceased)

Dr. Christopher Kharazi

Mehadip Kharel

Dr. Sherrilyn Kirchner

Dr. Adam Kirk

Dr. Kenneth Kops

Dr. Hifzul Rahman Kottangodan

Rejith S Kurup

Dr. Tan Kwan Hong
Dr. Pasquale Lamaestra

Dr. Sharon LaMore

Dr. L. Shane Land

Dr. Christi Land

Georgina Langburne-Knox

Dr. Steven Le Jeune

Dr. Amy Lesher

Dr. Repo Lewis

Dr. Ramon Llamba

Heather Long

Omar Lopez

Dr. Linda Luck

Dr. Maria Lueth

Joe Lungu

Dr. Mark Lynch

Dr. Nadine Judith Lynch
 
Elizabeth Magill

Dr. Karen Makowski

Andre Mallory

Dr. Frank Mangabang

Dr. Perla Gabriela Martin

John Martineau

Dr. Bronwyn Matthews

Mary Matthews

Dr. Daniel McAdams

David McBride

Abi McCain

Dr. Michelle McCasey

Byron McClendon

Tanya McCoy

Dr. Ava McKeehen

Dr. Betty McQueen

Ritika Mehra

Dr. Denise Meyer

Dr. Tracie Mileski

Dr. Stefan Milne

Christa Milner

Dr. Jeff Minakata

Dr. Ezekiel Mogamisi

Joshua Montalvo

Melinda Moore

Nancy Morales

Thomas Morris

Dr. Jesse Mounts

Dr. Michael Mulligan

Dr. Amanda Murphy

Lyle Murphy

Joshua Myers

Dr. Ayanna Myers-Gonzalez
Dr. Ruth Neigut

Dr. Brooke Nelson
[None so far. :)]

Dr. KhataRynn Parraw

Dr. Colleen Payne

Katherine Peet

Dr. Amelia Philson

Kelly Piltz

Dr. Paweł Plichta

Dr. Eve Austin Powers

Dr. Kelley Prenninger

Dr. Jacqueline Preston

Dr. Lourdes Privett Schoch

Tyrolin Puxty

[None so far. :)]

Ava Rasika

Dr. Matt Ready

Dr. Roy Redman

Dr. Anthony Rodriguez

Dr. Vinicio Rosado

Dr. Steve Runske

Metatron Muandabokota Saamoja

Dr. Dimitri Mario Savides

Dr. Albert Schriber, 2023 2nd in Class

Tabetha Searles

Christene Shaw

Dr. Lowrey Shook, Jr.

Dr. Parul Singh

Dr. Kimberly Skokan

Kenneth Smith

Dr. Suzanne Sorrell

Dr. Thomas Stinder

Dr. Benedikta Štokelj

Dr. David Thor James Storm

Dr. Linda Straitiff

Dr. Krysten Sweeney

Dr. Kristin Talbott

Felicia Tew

Dr. Ericjon Thomas

Vicki Thompson

Dr. Ndifreke Jacob Ukpe

Dr. Teréz Válóczi

Dr. Raul Valverde

Alisha Varone

Dr. Kenneth Roger Vander Vennet, Jr.

Dr. Kimberly Van Duijkeren

Dr. Yamil Velazquez-Fraticelli

James Vil

Sarah Voisine

Jason Walker

Dr. Johnny Walkup

Dean Warren

Glenda Watson

Andrew Whitaker

Dr. Amanda Wickett

Dr. David Wilms

Dr. Cheyenne Womelsdorf

Dr. Scott Womelsdorf

Dr. Edward Wong, III

Dr. Michaela Wood

[None so far. :)]

[None so far. :)]

Christina Zara

Matthew-Alexander Zweig

 

 

Add Your Name to this List!

 

Click on the "Choose Your Degree" Link Above

 

Last modified: Saturday, 20 July 2024, 11:31 AM